Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain 8420 SE 47th Place Mercer Island, WA 98040
Sold on 05/31/2019
$1,163,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/31/2019
05/31/2019
Taxes
$8,658(2018)
$8,658(2018)
Lot Size
0.4 acres
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
1985
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:24 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:24 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Nov 29, 2018
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-4%
-$55,000
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-1%
-$18,000
Oct 11, 2018
Price Changed
$1,268,000
-2%
-$30,000
Sep 21, 2018
Listed
$1,298,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 22:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description