Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Bothell and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Bothell and Coldwell Banker Bain 21307 48th Avenue W C313 Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
Sold on 10/16/2024
$360,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/16/2024
10/16/2024
Taxes
$3,093(2024)
$3,093(2024)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Axis
Axis
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
Condo (1 Level)
Condo (1 Level)
Listed By
Mark Hewitt, Keller Williams Realty Bothell
Bought with
Stephanie Susen, Coldwell Banker Bain
Stephanie Susen, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Wall Unit(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $578/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
School Information
- Elementary School: Mountlake Terrace El
- Middle School: Brier Terrace Mid
- High School: Mountlake Terrace Hi
Parking
- Carport
- Uncovered
- Off Street
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 22, 2024
Price Changed
$375,000
-3%
-$12,500
Jun 19, 2024
Price Changed
$387,500
-3%
-$12,500
Jun 06, 2024
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 20:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description